Wanlin Fire / AI Sources / Observatory

AI and Search Crawler Observatory

Seven-day privacy-safe server-log intelligence. User-Agent strings can be spoofed; verified counts use the configured official provider verification data. Permission or crawling does not guarantee indexing, ranking, training or citation.

Window: 2026-10-08 to 2026-10-13 ยท Generated 2026-10-14T19:15:48+08:00

Seven-day crawler health

CrawlerTotalVerified200301403404410429
Claude393,1390376,6434522343,25412,961
GPTBot300,114299,898297,8412121731,928149
Bingbot118,706118,47590,1394,35111,46122,66193
Amazonbot56,155053,5591002,41512159
Googlebot52,13951,03431,0359,681590010,290228
ClaudeBot51,546050,19725193549681
Applebot28,235023,92735621383,650162
Bytespider26,404001,32321,13603,9450
CCBot22,696022,3273281116167
Perplexity10,44609,95114611512348
PetalBot9,43409,3084507371
OAI-SearchBot8,0316,4877,63035516226173
ChatGPT-User551349345131601131
DeepSeek2340141550173
Meta231000231000

Machine-readable monitoring

Responsible interpretation

High 410 volume can be correct retirement of invalid historical URLs. A 403 or 429 signal requires checking whether the request was verified before changing security controls. This observatory intentionally publishes no visitor IP address, query string or raw requested URL.